Thank you for visiting Fannin County High School's and Fannin County Middle School's Athletics Website. Please sign up for sports email and text alerts.
SCORES:  
  • Boys Middle School Soccer vs. Riverview Middle School Win - Score: 3-0
  • Girls Middle School Soccer vs. Riverview Middle School Win - Score: 1-0
  • Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Dawson County HS Loss - Score: 1-4
  • Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Dawson County HS Win - Score: 3-0
  • Boys Varsity Golf vs. Union County High School Score: Fannin 193 - Union 179
  • Girls Varsity Golf vs. Union County HS Score: Fannin 142 - Union 111
  • Boys JV Baseball vs. Lumpkin County High School Win - Score: 8-7
  • Boys Middle School Golf vs. White County Middle School Score: Fannin 171 - White 125
  • Girls Middle School Golf vs. White County Middle School Score: Fannin 73 - White 54
  • Boys Varsity Tennis vs. East Hall HS Win - Score: 4-1

Game Summaries & Headlines

 

Overall Top Performers:     Track Events: Adrianna Smith 1st place in 100m and 200m   Macie Galloway ...

Overall Top Performers:   Field Events: Brad Davis Track Events: Evan Taylor Relays: 1st Place in 4X100 M and 4X400 M...

1st Singles - Emily Key  Won (8-1) 2nd Singles - Caeley Tredeau Won (8-2) 3rd Singels - Peyton Peugh Won (Forfeit) 1st Doubles - Briana and Kennedy Rogers Won (8-3) 2nd Doub...

1st Singles: Emily Key - Won(7-5), (6-0)  2nd Singles: Caeley Tredeau - Won (4-6), (6-1), (6-1) 3rd Singles: Peyton Puegh - Won (6-1), (6-0)   1st Doubles: Rogers/Cobb : Did Not ...

Landon Galloway placed 1st in Sectionals in the 106 Weight Class, advances to State Championship Blake Stillwell placed 6th in Sectionals in the 120 Weight Class, advances to State Championshi...

106 - Landon Galloway 1st 120 - Blake Stillwell 4th 138 - Parker Brown 4th 145 - Justin Wheat 4th 285 - Bradley Flowers 3rd Team finished 6th

106 - Landon Galloway 1st 120 - Blake Stillwell 4th 138 - Parker Brown 4th 145 - Justin Wheat 4th 285 - Bradley Flowers 3rd Team finished 6th

All-Academic Player - Gavin Myers All-Tournament Selection - Brady Martin

All-Tournament Player - Jordan Bennett All-Academic Player - Connor Martin

Fannin 36 - Lafayette 48 Fannin 39 - Adairsville 33 Fannin 18 - Carrollton 58 Fannin 52 - Hiram 30 Fannin 48 - SE Whitfield 29


Recent Photos